Welcome to Science Beauty. Where Science and Beauty Meet.

Search

We are committed to quality, transparency, and sustainability.
Need help? Tel: 010 017 6710

In Stock

Mineral Oil, Light (Liquid Paraffin)

Mineral Oil (Heavy Liquid Paraffin) 2.5L

Mineral Oil, Light (Liquid Paraffin) 173kg

Price range: R555,00 through R8455,00

Clear
Compare
SKU:WMO0002

Mineral Oil, Light (Light Liquid Paraffin) 5L

  • Light Cosmestic – Mineral Oil 15 C
  • Liquid Paraffin is light mineral oil use for the manufacture of cosmetics.
  • Liquid Paraffin is an emollient (substance that softens or soothes the skin).
  • It works by preventing water loss from the outer layer of skin.
  • This relieves dryness and leaves the skin soft and hydrated.

 

Weight 5 kg
Dimensions 25 × 25 × 30 cm
size

173kg, 5L.

Bestsellers

Solid Petrolatum (Cosmetic Grade) 25kg

R2055,00
Solid Petrolatum Cosmetic (Grade) 25kg

Urea 5 Kg

R190,00
Application Used as a fermentation aid in bakery products and wine.  It is used in cosmetics. as it has beneficial water-binding and mild exfoliating properties for skin.It also slows the loss of moisture from a product during use Urea in liquid detergents is added to improve solubility

Methyl Salicylate USP37 (Cosmetic Grade)

Price range: R950,00 through R4850,00
Methyl Salicylate USP37 (Cosmetic Grade) 

Sodium Diecatate FG

R903,69
Form: Powder      

Solid Petrolatum (Cosmetic Grade) 10kg

R985,00
Solid Petrolatum (Cosmetic Grade) 10kg

Lanolin Oil, 5kg

R3680,00
Lanolin Oil, 5kg

Lactic Acid AR, 500ml

R380,00
Lactic Acid AR, 500ml
📋 View Quotation 0

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart

Select at least 2 products
to compare