Welcome to Science Beauty. Where Science and Beauty Meet.

Search

We are committed to quality, transparency, and sustainability.
Need help? Tel: 010 017 6710

In Stock

Lanolin Oil, 5kg

Lanolin Oil, 5kg

R3680,00

Compare
SKU:LON0001

Lanolin Oil, 5kg

  • Lanolin oil is a waxy substance derived from sheep.
  • Its emollient, conditioning properties make it an effective ingredient in combating dry skin and hair.
  • It’s also used as a moisturizer for cracked lips or nipples

 

Weight 5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 20 × 30 cm

Bestsellers

Urea 5 Kg

R190,00
Application Used as a fermentation aid in bakery products and wine.  It is used in cosmetics. as it has beneficial water-binding and mild exfoliating properties for skin.It also slows the loss of moisture from a product during use Urea in liquid detergents is added to improve solubility

Solid Petrolatum (Cosmetic Grade) 25kg

R2055,00
Solid Petrolatum Cosmetic (Grade) 25kg

Sunset Yellow Dye- Food Grade, 25kg

R4275,00
Sunset Yellow Dye- Food Grade, 25kg

Mineral Oil, Light (Liquid Paraffin)

Price range: R655,00 through R14455,00
Mineral Oil (Heavy Liquid Paraffin) 2.5L Mineral Oil, Light (Liquid Paraffin) 173kg

Mineral Oil, Light (Light Liquid Paraffin)

Price range: R465,00 through R1985,00
Mineral Oil, Light (Light Liquid Paraffin)

Carmoisine Dye -Food Grade, 25kg

R9670,00
Carmoisine Dye -Food Grade, 25kg
📋 View Quotation 0

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart

Select at least 2 products
to compare